Committees  
 
Home » Board of Directors » Committees
 
     
Overview      
Each year the VATAT president assigns committees to evaluate, improve and carry out the activities of the Association. The 2017-18 committee members are listed below.

Budget/Finance      
Terry Baize, Hamilton-Chair
Aaron Bednarz, Lubbock-Cooper
David Bray, Westbrook
Karrie Cox, Cayuga
Bryan Hawkins, Sandra Day O'Connor
John Lanier, Jourdanton
Seth Lucas, Katy
Monty Main, Bullard
J.T. Naron, Merkel
Josh Weston, Azle
Ralph Wilson, Barbers Hill

Education and Scholarship      
Will Cauthen, Martinsville-Chair 
Bobby Farias, Calallen
Mike Gann, Meridian
Eric Harrel, Denver City
Kevin Kelley, Dumas
Cheryl Kinney, Wills Point
Jeff Miller, Holliday
Ryan, Pieniazek, Krum
Christy Tobola, Bellville
Mike Wallace, La Vernia

Human Resources      
Marty Resendez, Klein Collins-Chair
Kenneth Benson, Rosebud-Lott
Brad Bevel, Stamford
Ronald Blum, Howe
Mike Broussard, Hamshire-Fannett
Jim Harris, Tilden
Melissa Loerwald, Florence
Sid Morris, Farwell
Josh Stapleton, Prairiland
Kevin Thomas, Jacksboro

Legislative      
Glenn Sesco, Garland-Chair
Julie Anderson, Liberty
Glenn Clinard, Stoney Point
Shane Crafton, Henrietta
Jesse Guerra, Lyford
Jayson Hill, East Bernard
Traylor Lenz, Angleton
Danny Reaves, Klein Collins

Member Services      
Bonnie Beard, Dulles-Chair
Marco Barrientes, Sharyland-Pioneer
Mark Davis, Carthage
Janell McMullan, James Madison
Michael Meadows, Simms
Monica Patrick, Frost
Stephen Peikert, Central
Craig Rounsaville, Frisco
Jason Woods, Royal

Membership      
Troy Oliver, Sealy-Chair
Steve Beyleu, McLeod
Michael Collins, Idalou
Ted Eddins, Hudson
Eric Harrel, Denver City
Danny Kempen, East Central
J.T. McClellan, Odem
J.T. Naron, Merkel
Monica Patrick, Frost
Daniel Waneck, Muenster

Partnership and Cooperation      
Lisa Pieper, Caldwell-Chair
Steve Beyleu, McLeod
Tammy Christian, Penelope
Darren Cosby, Anderson-Shiro
Billy Johnson, Crandall
Jimmy Key, Grandview
Toby Long. Hamilton
Chad Reese, Aldine
Randal Williams, Texas A&M - Kingsville

Professional Improvement      
Jessica Reeves, Tomball-Chair
Michael Collins, Idalou
Cody Davenport, Arlington-Heights
Lynita Foster, Madisonville
Doug Fox, Alpine
Benny Garza, Mission
Nathan Jordan, Harmony
Anthony Meurer, West
Patrick Padgett, Fredericksburg
Mike Sammon

Publicity      
Roxanne Herbrich, Columbus-Chair
Brad Barnett, Lometa
David Burton, Boles
Ted Eddins, Hudson
Erynn Jenschke, Cinco Ranch
Brent Keifer, Pewitt
Doug Morrish, Texas State University
Ray Pieniazek, East Central

Executive Committee      
Area 1 Kevin Kelley
Area 2 David Bray
Area 3 Troy Oliver
Area 4 JT Naron
Area 5 Glenn Sesco
Area 6 Nathan Jordan
Area 7 Melissa Loerwald
Area 8 Karrie Cox
Area 9 Ralph Wilson
Area 10 John Lanier
 



   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  Mahindra  
   

  Policies/Reports
     
Please see the documents sections at the bottom of this page for the VATAT Committee Reports and Policies.
 
   

  Committees
     
 
   

  VATAT Sponsors
     
  Wieghat Graphics, Inc.  
   

     
     
 
Contact VATAT Association    |   Members    |   Board of Directors    |   Teachers    |   Careers    |   Conference
 
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, Texas 78701

Phone: (512) 472-3128
Fax: (512) 472-0555
vatat@vatat.org
Facebook  Twitter  Twitter  YouTube  Email

© 2018 VATAT. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.