List of Board of Directors  
 
Home » Board of Directors
 
     
Officers      





Tammy Christian
President
Penelope
Terry Baize
Vice President
Hamilton
Ryan Pieniazek
Sec/Treasurer
Krum
Michael Meadows
Past President
Simms

Shane Crafton
Past, Past President
Henrietta

Area 1      

 
 
 
Aaron Bednarz
Lubbock-Copper 
  Michael Collins
Idalou
  Kevin Kelley
Valley
  Shane Miller
Panhandle
             
             
Sid Morris
Farwell
           

Area 2      
     
Brad Bevel
Stamford
  David Bray
Westbrook
  Doug Fox
Alpine
  Eric Harrel
Denver City

Area 3      





Bonnie Beard
Dulles
Erynn Jenschke
Cinco Ranch
Traylor Lenz
Angleton
Seth Lucas
Katy


Danny Reaves
Klein Collins
Chad Reese
Aldine
Jessica Reeves
Tomball
Marty Resendez
Klein Collins

Area 4      




Jacob Lange
Graham
Toby Long 
Hamilton
Jeff Miller
Holliday
JT Naron 
Merkel
             

 
       
Rodney Peugh
Santo
  Kevin Thomas
Jacksboro
       

Area 5      

 
 
 
Ronald Blum
Trenton
  David Burton
Quinlin
  Jennifer Gilbreath
Aubrey
  Billy Johnson
Crandall
             

 
 
 
Craig Rounsaville
Frisco
  Glenn Sesco
Garland
  Josh Weston 
Azle
 

Area 6      
 
 
 
Steve Belyeu
McLeod  
  Mark Davis
Carthage  
  Nathan Jordan
Harmony 
  Brent Kiefer
Pewitt
             

       
Cheryl Kinney 
Wills Point
  Monty Main 
Bullard  
  Josh Stapleton
Prairiland 
   

Area 7      




Brad Barnett
Brady
Bryan Hawkins
Sandra Day O'Connor
Danny Kempen 
East Central
Patrick Padgett
Fredericksburg





Melvin Pouncy
Sandra Day O'Connor
Mike Wallace 
La Vernia



Area 8      

   
 
Karrie Cox 
Cayuga  
  Beth Gann
Jonesboro
  Mike Gann
Meridian  
  Jimmy Key 
Grandview 
             

 
       
Anthony Meurer
West  
  Monica Patrick 
Frost
 
   

Area 9      

 
 
 
Mike Broussard
Hamshire-Fannett  
  Will Cauthen
Martinsville
  Ted Eddins
Hudson 
  Lynita Foster
Madisonville
             

 
     
Brandon Otto
Barbers Hill
  Stephen Peikert 
Central 
  Ralph Wilson 
Barbers Hill 
   

Area 10      



Marco Barrientes
Sharyland Pioneer
Bobby Farias
Calallen
Benny Garza
Mission
Jesse Guerra
Harlingen South


Jim Harris
Tilden
Jeff Kennedy
Poteet



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Area 11      

 
 
 
Kenneth Benson
Rosebud-Lott
  Darren Cosby
Anderson-Shiro
  Jayson Hill
East Bernard
  Troy Oliver
Sealy
             

       
Christy Tobola
Bellville
  Jason Woods
Royal
  Roxanne Zahradnik
Columbus
   

Area 12      

 
 
 
Glenn Clinard
Stony Point
  Tracey Cortez
Lanier
  Melissa Loerwald
Florence
  Lisa Pieper
Caldwell
             

 
       
Beverly Schroedter
McNeil
 
       

Additional Members      



Mike Sammon
Retired
Gary Briers
Texas A&M University
Douglas LaVergne
Texas A&M Commerce
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  Farm Credit  
   

  VATAT Sponsors
     
  Pierce  
   

     
     
 
Contact VATAT Association    |   Members    |   Board of Directors    |   Teachers    |   Careers    |   Conference
 
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, Texas 78701

Phone: (512) 472-3128
Fax: (512) 472-0555
vatat@vatat.org
Facebook  Twitter  Twitter  YouTube  Email

© 2019 VATAT. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.