Facebook  Twitter  Email  
 
  2021 Inductees  
 
Home » Association » History » Hall of Fame
 
     
     
       
GARY DAN ALLEN   JAMES HENRY BEVEL    CHESTER BOOTH 
1976-1977 Plano Senior
1977-1980 Plano Vines High
1980-2005 Allen
2007- 2016 Bonham
  1962-1982 La Pryor
1982-2002 Haskell


  1959-1968 Axtell
1968-1970 Aquilla
1970-1991 Whitney 

         
         
SQUIRE COLE, JR.    TOMMY JACK DAVIDSON   DENNIS ELLEBRACHT 
1946-1949 Cass County 
1949-1951 Harrison County
1951-1969 Fairview, Linden 
1969-1987 Linden Kildare


  1959 - 1966 Forney
1966 - 1969 Comanche
1969 - 2008 Cooke County College


  1966-1975 Anson
1976-2006 East Central





       
STEVE FORSYTHE   TAMMY GLASSCOCK    CJ. HAGLER
1973-1978 Ysleta, El Paso
1984-1996 Ysleta, El Paso
1998-2000 Texas FFA Association
2000-20017 Lampasas 
  1985 - 1990 Forney
1990 - 2018 Pilot Point


  1950 West
1951-1961 Maydelle
1961-1994 Linden, Kildare
 
         
         
TOM HEFFERNAN   FRANK HERMESMEYER   JAY LEE MAREK
1960-1965 Nazareth
1965-1968 East Central
1975-1998 Pleasanton
  1967-1969 Tarkington
1969-1970 Fluvana
1970-2006 Wall
  1961-2000 Mason


         
         
BILL MILLER, JR.    HAROLD PARKER    LARRY PEVETO 
1969-1972 Warren
1972-1979 Keller
1979-2004 Palacios


  1972-1979 Rio Hondo
1979-1981 Lyford
1981-1983 TSTC
1983-1985 Harlingen
1985-1993 Lyford
  1975-1976 Beaumont
1976-1979 Vidor
1979-2004 Buna
2008-2009 Vidor
2009-2010 Newton
         
         
EDDIE PUCKETT   BOBBY ROSENBUSCH
  GARY ROSENBUSCH
1968 - 1972 Lorraine
1972 - 2001 Sweetwater

  1973-1979 Granbury
1979 -2011 Florence

  1976-1982 Crawford
1982-2012 Glen Rose
2011-2019 Tarleton State
         
         
DANNY SCHERTZ
  MARTY SPRADLIN
  JEROME TYMRAK
1973-1974 Pecos
1974-1978 Arlington
1979-1980 Arlington
1980-1982 Northwest
1982-2002 Krum
  1981-1995 Hooks
1995-1997 Dekalb
1997-2002 Daingerfield
2002-2012 Mt. Pleasant

  1969-1972 Rio Hondo
1972 - 1999 Banquete
2000 Coastal Bend College
2000-2020 Texas A&M Kingsville
         
         
GARY VOS
  DIEDRE WILLIAMS
  WILLIAM WOODY
1973-1974 Cleveland
1974-1978 Willis
1981-1986 Katy Taylor
1986-2006 Katy
  1983-2001 Lewisville
2001- 2010 Denton/Denton Ryan
2010-2017 Denton Ryan

  1962-1963 Peaster
1963-1964 Sam Houston State  
1964-1999 Lorena 

         
         
GERALD YOUNG        
1970-1971 Austin Anderson
1972-1974 New Caney
1976-1980 Humble
1980-2001 Katy
2002-2011 VATAT
       



   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  The Power Group  
   

  Association Sponsors
     
  Texas FFA Alumni  
   

     
     
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 472-3128
Fax: (512) 472-0555
info@texasagteachers.org
Facebook  Twitter  Email

© 2024 VATAT. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.