List of Board of Directors  
 
Home » Board of Directors
 
     
Officers      





Terry Baize
President
Hamilton
Ryan Pieniazek
Vice President
Krum
Traylor Lenz
Sec/Treasurer
Angleton
Tammy Christian
Past President
Penelope

Michael Meadows
Past, Past President
Simms

Area 1      



Aaron Bednarz
Lubbock-Copper
Michael Collins
Idalou
Kevin Kelley
Valley
Shane Miller
Panhandle
Sid Morris
Farwell
 

Area 2      
     
Brad Bevel
Stamford
  David Bray
Westbrook
  Doug Fox
Alpine
  Eric Harrel
Denver City

Area 3      





Bonnie Beard
Dulles
Donald Guillory
Deer Park 
Amanda Kacal
Cinco Ranch 
Seth Lucas
Katy




Danny Reaves
Klein Collins
Nikki Reed
Pearland
Chad Reese
Aldine
Marty Resendez
Klein Collins

Area 4      




Jacob Lange
Graham
Toby Long 
Hamilton
Jeff Miller
Holliday
JT Naron 
Merkel
             

 
       
Rodney Peugh
Santo
  Kevin Thomas
Jacksboro
       

Area 5      

 
 
 
Ronald Blum
Trenton
  David Burton
Boles
  Cody Davenport
Arlington Heights
  Kevin Dillard
Savoy
             

 
 
 
Jennifer Gilbreath
Aubrey
  Billy Johnson
Crandall
  Craig Rounsaville
Frisco
  Glenn Sesco
Garland

Area 6      
 
 
 
Steve Belyeu
McLeod  
  Mark Davis
Carthage  
  Nathan Jordan
Harmony 
  Brent Kiefer
Pewitt
             

   
 
Brant Lee
Quitman
  Monty Main 
Bullard  
  John Russell
Pittsburg
   

Area 7      




Brad Barnett
Brady
Bryan Hawkins
Sandra Day O'Connor
Danny Kempen 
East Central
Patrick Padgett
Fredericksburg





Melvin Pouncy
Sandra Day O'Connor
Mike Wallace 
La Vernia



Area 8      

   
 
Corey Brown
Cayuga  
  Beth Gann
Jonesboro
  Mike Gann
Meridian  
  Jimmy Key 
Grandview 
             

 
       
Anthony Meurer
West  
  Monica Patrick 
Frost
 
   

Area 9      

 
 
 
Mike Broussard
Hamshire-Fannett  
  Lynita Foster 
Madisonville
  Brandon Otto
Barbers Hill
  Stephen Peikert 
Central 
             

 
 
   
Shane Vance
Garrison
  Ralph Wilson 
Barbers Hill 
 
   

Area 10      



Marco Barrientes
Sharyland Pioneer
Bobby Farias
Calallen
Benny Garza
Mission
Jesse Guerra
Harlingen South



Jim Harris
Tilden
Jeff Kennedy
Poteet




Area 11      

 
 
 
Darren Cosby
Anderson-Shiro
  Jayson Hill
East Bernard
  Troy Oliver
Sealy
  Christy Tobola
Bellville
             

   
   
Jason Woods
Royal
  Roxanne Zahradnik
Columbus
 
   

Area 12      

 
 
 
Glenn Clinard
Stony Point
  Tracey Cortez
Lanier
  Melissa Loerwald
Florence
  Rodney Martine
College Station
             

 
       
Lisa Pieper
Caldwell
  Beverly Schroedter
McNeil
       

Additional Members      



Mike Sammon
Retired
Gary Briers
Texas A&M University
Douglas LaVergne
Texas A&M Commerce

   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  Texas National Guard  
   

  VATAT Sponsors
     
  Barclay Insurance Agency  
   

     
     
 
Contact VATAT Association    |   Members    |   Board of Directors    |   Teachers    |   Careers    |   Conference
 
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, Texas 78701

Phone: (512) 472-3128
Fax: (512) 472-0555
vatat@vatat.org
Facebook  Twitter  Twitter  YouTube  Email

© 2019 VATAT. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.